Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

LISD Apple Corps

Apple Corps header

The Livingston Independent School District honors our finest employees with induction to the LISD Apple Corps. This honor is granted to those employees that have demonstrated the finest in leadership, commitment, and a passion for education. Employees are nominated for the LISD Apple Corps by their colleagues and each month; during our LISD School Board Meeting, we induct a new member to the Corps.  

 

Congratulations to our Apple Corps inductees of the 2017-2018 school year!

Click each image to read the full article.

 

Apple Corps - Suzonna McFarlain and Jared Nettles

 

Apple Corps - Lauren Nettles and Becky Crutchfield

 

Apple Corps - Carla Goddard

 

Apple Corps - Elaine Wood

 

Apple Corps - Louise Ogden

 

Apple Corps - Tracie Standley

 

Apple Corps - Sarah Ege

 

Apple Corps - Kim Stanley and Shea Gibson

 

Apple Corps Members

Baggett, Frances (2013)
Belcher, Courtney (2018)
Bendy, Roy (2011)
Bland, Connie (2017)
Blankenship, Tweety (2015)
Bookman, Tyler (2010)
Boyd, Dean (2004) 

Clifton, Janice (2015) 
Cration, Ashley (2015)
Criswell, Hattie (2014)
Crutchfield, Becky (2018)
Cummings, Billy (2007)
Cummins, Dr. Lynn (2016)
Daniels, Denise (2015) 

Delafosse, JoAn (2016)
Dobbs, Kathy (2004)
Drake, Marty (2005) 
Ege, Sarah (2017)
Evans, Gayle (2008)
Faith, Gregg (2006) 
Galloway, Deena (2016)
Garrett, Annette (2004)
Garrett, Willie (2007)

Gibson, Shea (2017)
Goddard, Carla (2018)
Gresham, Charlene (2004)
Hill, Mary (2013)
Hindsman, Ann (2004)
Holder, Marie (2007) 
Justice, Melanie (2014)
King, Rita (2009) 
Kuntz, Lucy (2008)
Lewis, Jenny (2010)
Light, Roxanne (2010)
Lowe, Kathy (2015)

Ludewig, Tracy (2016)
Martin, Julie (2018)
McFarlain, Scotty (2017)
McFarlain, Suzonna (2018)

McLendon, Caryn (2017)
McClendon, Jana (2006)
McCracken, Olga (2016)
McDaniel. Cindy (2007) 
Miksch, Renae (2012)

Miles, Mike (2006) 
Mitchell, Pamela (2005)
Moore, Janan (2016)
Morris, Bria (2016)
Morris, Jimmie (2017)
Munson, Monica (2017)

Murphy, Sheri (2011)
Nettles, Jared (2018)
Nettles, Lauren (2018)
Ogden, Louise (2017)

Patranella, Cheryl (2013)
Payne, Peggy (2016)

Pearson, Lisa (2005) 
Pedigo, Kathryn (2008) 
Perry, Kathy (2004)
Quinn, Angie (2012) 
Randolph, Quetera (2016) 
Randolph, Richard (2016)

Ross, Wendy (2017)
Scott, Thelma (2006) 
Smith, Bette (2009) 
Stanley, Angela (2017)

Stanley, Kim (2017)
Standley, Tracie (2017)
Taylor, John (2018)
Taylor, Julye (2011)

Trull, Glenda (2009) 
VanWagner, Lisa (2015)
Waldrep, Kay (2015)
Wood, Elaine (2017)
Wood, Mary Beth (2012)
Wright, Maxie (2012)

 

Retired Members

Babcock, Grace (2009)
Burden, Ima (2013)
Colburn, Gayle (2005) 
Cummings, Jennifer (2010)
Dabney, Susan (2006)
Deaville, Leanelle (2005)
DeVillenueve, Maureen (2004)
Dickens, James (2011)
Dobbs, Kathy (2004)
Dominy, Angela (2012)
Evans, Deana (2007)
Galloway, Alvene (2004)
Gibson, Deanna (2005)
Gilbert, Sandra (2010)
Greene, Beverly (2005)
Gresham, Charlene (2004)
Harrell, Frances (2004)
Harrell, Phyllis (2004)
Helm, Carol (2004)
Hill, Ann (2006)
Hill, Pat (2010)
Holder, Marie (2007)
Isles, Bill (2007)
Jander, Dawn (2005)
Jordan, Terry (2005)
Kennedy, Janet (2004)
Langston, Terrie (2007)

Maze, Gary (2015)
McKenzie, Kathleen (2007) 
Miles, Mike (2006)

Nelson, Margie (2012)
O’Neal, Linda (2011)
Overall, Lorene (2015)
Platt, Sherry
Powell, David (2005)
Powell, Judy (2004)
Randolf, Linda (2005)
Sewell, Dr. Janel (2004)
Sheets, Mona (2013)
Smith, Bette (2009)
Smith, Martha (2006)
Snook, Tommy (2004)
Taylor, Marilyn (2005)
Timko, Cheryl (2007)
Tinney, Danny (2004)
Tinney, Emma Alice (2006)
Tipton, Diane (2008)
Tompkins, Jenny (2004)
Trull, Glenda (2009)
Waters, Barbara (2008)
Whisenhunt, Mary Ellen (2004)
Williams, Bonnie (2006)
Wood, Mary Beth (2012)
Youngblood, Robert (2008)

 

Communications