Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

LISD Apple Corps

 

Apple Corps header

The Livingston Independent School District honors our finest employees with induction to the LISD Apple Corps. This honor is granted to those employees that have demonstrated the finest in leadership, commitment, and a passion for education. Employees are honored for their induction into the prestigious LISD Apple Corps during the LISD School Board Meeting.

 

Apple Corps Members

Belcher, Courtney (2018)
Bendy, Roy (2011)
Blackburn, Kevin (2018)

Bland, Connie (2017)
Blankenship, Tweety (2015)
Boyd, Dean (2004) 

Cration, Ashley (2015)
Criswell, Hattie (2014)
Crutchfield, Becky (2018)
Cummings, Billy (2007)
Cummins, Dr. Lynn (2016)
Daniels, Denise (2015)
Davidson, Ben (2018) 

Drake, Marty (2005) 
Dobbs, Kathy (2004)
Delafosse, JoAn (2016)

Ege
, Sarah (2017)
Evans, Gayle (2008)
Faith, Gregg (2006) 
Galloway, Deena (2016)
Garrett, Annette (2004)
Garrett, Willie (2007)

Gibson, Shea (2017)
Hill, Mary (2013)
Hindsman, Ann (2004)
Holder, Marie (2007)
Jaques, Christina (2018)
Justice, Melanie (2014)
King, Rita (2009) 
Kuntz, Lucy (2008)
Lewis, Jenny (2010)
Light, Roxanne (2010)
Lowe, Kathy (2015)

Ludewig, Tracy (2016)
Martin, Julie (2018)
McFarlain, Scotty (2017)
McFarlain, Suzonna (2018)

McLendon, Caryn (2017)
McClendon, Jana (2006)
McCracken, Olga (2016)
McDaniel. Cindy (2007) 
Miksch, Renae (2012)

Miles, Mike (2006) 
Mitchell, Pamela (2005)
Moore, Janan (2016)
Morris, Bria (2016)
Morris, Jimmie (2017)
Munson, Monica (2017)

Murphy, Sheri (2011)
Nettles, Jared (2018)
Nettles, Lauren (2018)
Ogden, Louise (2017)

Patranella, Cheryl (2013)
Payne, Peggy (2016)

Pearson, Lisa (2005) 
Pedigo, Kathryn (2008) 
Perry, Kathy (2004)
Randolph, Quetera (2016) 
Randolph, Richard (2016)

Ross, Wendy (2017)
Scott, Thelma (2006) 
Smith, Bette (2009) 
Stanley, Angela (2017)

Stanley, Kim (2017)
Standley, Tracie (2017)
Taylor, John (2018)
Taylor, Julye (2011)

Trull, Glenda (2009) 
VanWagner, Lisa (2015)
Waldrep, Kay (2015)
Wood, Elaine (2017)
Wood, Mary Beth (2012)
Wright, Maxie (2012)
Young, Mark (2018)

 

Retired Members

Babcock, Grace (2009)
Baggett, Frances (2013)
Burden, Ima (2013)
Clifton, Janice (2015)
Colburn, Gayle (2005) 
Cummings, Jennifer (2010)
Dabney, Susan (2006)
Deaville, Leanelle (2005)
DeVillenueve, Maureen (2004)
Dickens, James (2011)
Dobbs, Kathy (2004)
Dominy, Angela (2012)
Evans, Deana (2007)
Galloway, Alvene (2004)
Gibson, Deanna (2005)
Gilbert, Sandra (2010)
Greene, Beverly (2005)
Gresham, Charlene (2004)
Harrell, Frances (2004)
Harrell, Phyllis (2004)
Helm, Carol (2004)
Hill, Ann (2006)
Hill, Pat (2010)
Holder, Marie (2007)
Isles, Bill (2007)
Jander, Dawn (2005)
Jordan, Terry (2005)
Kennedy, Janet (2004)
Langston, Terrie (2007)

 

Maze, Gary (2015)
McKenzie, Kathleen (2007) 
Miles, Mike (2006)

Nelson, Margie (2012)
O’Neal, Linda (2011)
Overall, Lorene (2015)
Platt, Sherry
Powell, David (2005)
Powell, Judy (2004)
Randolf, Linda (2005)
Sewell, Dr. Janel (2004)
Sheets, Mona (2013)
Smith, Bette (2009)
Smith, Martha (2006)
Snook, Tommy (2004)
Taylor, Marilyn (2005)
Timko, Cheryl (2007)
Tinney, Danny (2004)
Tinney, Emma Alice (2006)
Tipton, Diane (2008)
Tompkins, Jenny (2004)
Trull, Glenda (2009)
Waters, Barbara (2008)
Whisenhunt, Mary Ellen (2004)
Williams, Bonnie (2006)
Wood, Mary Beth (2012)
Youngblood, Robert (2008)

 


Congratulations to our Apple Corps inductees of the 2018-2019 school year!

September 2018
Courtney Belcher, Julie Martin, and John Taylor
Sept 2018 Apple Corps

October 2018
Officer Kevin Blackburn
October 2018 Apple Corps

November 2018
Ben Davidson and Mark Young
November 2018 - Ben Davidson & Mark Young

December 2018
Christina Jaques
December 2018 - Christina Jaques

 

Communications